Class A League

Class A League (no other class level points should be in this league).  Click on any dog name to see their show results

  • Points in this league are accumulated for each dog via 1st to 6th places gained in Class A classes at Capped, Open, Championship Shows and NOCF (Limit Show results are NOT part of the Leagues)
  • Results in this League do not go forward to any other Class Leagues - but do go forward to any Breed & Rescue Leagues you have entered, your selected Area League and Club League (if Club is a member and is linked to your dog).

Class A League is Sponsored by

New Sponsor Coming Soon
Position Dog Breed Handler Points
1Arya Got A Light GirlCocker SpanielSue Searby47
2Hurry Up Z Kurimskeho HajeGerman Shepherd DogRachel Chapman46
3Friendborn Forever GoldGolden RetrieverLynne Webster36
4Arrodare More Than WordsBorder CollieKevin Edwardson32
5Stilebridge Lady LolaGerman ShepherdChris Kennard28
5Gracies Back To BlackWorking SheepdogJackie Howe28
7Syanne Just Logo's EditionBorder CollieMargaret Fox27
8Artful Jammy DodgerWorking SheepdogSharon Webley26
9Redcharisma So Beautiful Nov ExBorder CollieLynne Weston25
10Gach Dileas Gu DeireadhWorking SheepdogEmma Gibson21
11Pepsanner CliftonGolden RetrieverLesley Holmes19
12Silver Merry MakerWorking SheepdogLiz Morris18
12Zanyway Huckleberry FinnBorder CollieJan Green18
14Tollerice ChaseNova Scotia Duck Tolling RetrieverSamantha Rice11
14Carraig CulannBorder ColliePeter Gregory11
14Kilnhurst Kentish ManMiniature American ShepherdKimberley Hampsheir11
17Wychnmutts Zodiac LaveolusBorder CollieSerena Behagg10
17Whyso On A Whim Nov ExWorking SheepdogShirley Budgen10
17Torlake RoyalBorder CollieKay Allen10
20Seaposer Boatman ZachariasBorder CollieSally Wheeler7
20Birkcross Morning StarBorder CollieIsabel Bradley7
20Deeann Maybe MysticalBorder CollieJulie Waterman7
23Carishill IsobellaGolden RetrieverSue Peachey5
23Astra PippaBorder ColliePeter Gregory5
23Fayken CaponeBorder CollieKevin Edwardson5

Menu

Social Media