Photos

All League members can send in a photo of your dog(s) for display here.    Please email any suitable photo to:  obedleagues@aol.co.uk 


Fedsig The Giant (Kirsty Stuart) 2018 League Awards: 6th Terrier, 9th Toy/Small Dog, 10th Crufts, 24th ABC

Bullbo Lucky Star (Sam Gargano) 2018 League Awards: 1st Crufts, 1st Toy/Small Dog, 1st NWK Club League. 11th ABC, 18th Novice & 30th Southern

Tri Notta Tripp Nov Ex (Alice Cornish) 2018 League Awards: 9th Top Scoring Dog, 2nd Working Sheepdog, 3rd Novice, 6th Southern Area, 20th in Class A

Tydain Lunar (Roy Williams) 2018 League Results: 1st Club League (NWKent), 23rd Beginners

Mediterranean Jet (Samantha Ragus) 2018 League Results: 1st Young Handler, 5th Crufts, 13th Gundog, 23rd Novice

Lightning Lilly Nov Ex (Heidi Dixon) 2018 League Results: 3rd Toy/Small Dog, 9th Class A, 12th ABC, 36th Southern

Milo of Welling (Lynne Potter) 2018 League Awards: 1st Club League (NWK), 3rd Class A, 4th Working Sheepdog, 18th Southern

Dunburgh Taylor Boy ( Lesley Nichols) on their 2018 League Results: 1st in Class A, 1st Gundog, 1st in Southern, 5th in Class B, 5th in Crufts, 2nd Top Scoring Dog

Glencymreig Degu (Louise Healey) 2018 League Awards: 1st Terrier, 4th Midlands, 6th Class C, 10th ABC

Quincegrove Foreverautumn (Sue Taylor) 2018 League Awards: 5th Spaniel, 11th Pre-Beginner, 18th Gundog

Dansharley Spirit (Sue Taylor) 2018 League Results: 1st Spaniel, 2nd Pre-Beginner, 8th Gundog, 25th Beginner, 30th Southern

Pepsanner Jacks Green (Louise Frelford) 2018 League Awards: 6th Northern, 14th Gundog, 16th ABC & 19th Novice

Jupavia Stars In Your Eyes At Highfleet (Carolyn Tucker) 2018 League Awards: 1st Club (NWK), 3rd Border Collie, 8th Class A, 9th Class B, 9th Southern

Tonlynor David (Richard Nicholls) 2018 League Awards: 3rd Beginners, 32nd Southern

Orry King of Man Beg Ex, Ral Ex2 (Susan Bigg) 2018 League Awards: 2nd Toy and Small Dog, 3rd Northern, 4th Beginner

Tinklebury High Velocity Ral Ex2 (Susan Bigg) 2018 League Awards 7th Toy and Small Dog, 7th Northern, 15th Beginners

Princess Vanessa of Man (Nessie) Beg Ex, Ral Ex2 (Susan Bigg) 2018 League Awards: 8th Toy and Small, 8th Northern, 18th Beginners

Anabaron Stars N'stripes (Shelagh Page) 2018 League Awards: 2nd Class A & 2nd Midlands

Gunnerbegood Of Valgrays (Eileen Restell) 2018 League Awards: 4th Crossbreed, 7th Rescue, 15th Class B & 1st in Club League NW Kent

Birkcross Ghost Rider (Eileen Restell) 2018 League Awards: 3rd Novice, 6th Border Collie, 25th Southern & 1st in Club League NW Kent

Jarysmystic Quickfire (Geoff Painting) 2018 League Awards: 6th Southern Area, 7th Class A, 9th Top Scoring, 13th Novice

Osketra Sirius (Kit Clow) 2018 League Awards: 1st ABC, 3rd Crufts, 5th Southern, 6th Class B, 15th Class A

Oaklin’s Mo’s Double (Finlay) (Keith Ledger) 2018 League Results: 1st Beginner, 5th Gundog, 7th ABC, 21st Southern

Corneroak Golden Circe (Annette Dowd) 2018 League Results: 1st Midlands, 2nd Gundog, 2nd Class B, 17th Class A

Downriver Free Spirit (Kylie Birch) 2018 League results: 2nd Crufts, 3rd ABC, 7th Novice, 10th Southern, 21st Beginner

Kethinna Twist And Shout (Judith Johnson)

Silver Merry Maker (Liz Morris) 2018 League Results: 10th WSD, 21st Beginner, 26th Novice, 35th Class A, 46th Southern

Friendborn Fenella (Pauline Hamilton) 2018 League Results: 7th Gundog, 10th Class B, 22nd Class A, 26th Southern

Rossacre Jellybean (Fiona Brinkworth) 2018 League Results: 2nd Intro, 6th Pre-Beg, 9th Gundog, 29th Beg, 38th Southern

Baldersbury Disco Diva (Disco) (Karen Dalgleish) 2018 League Awards - 2nd Northern Area, 6th Working Sheepdog ,12th Class A & 20th Class B

Its Jaros No Doubt Ow Cex (Michelle Verrill) 2018 League Awards: Champ C 1st, 1st Working Sheepdog, 2nd Wales, 4th Open C

Itsjaros D'zigner OW Cex (Michelle Verrill) 2018 League Awards: 3rd Champ C, 3rd Wales, 7th WSD, 9th Class C

Sixela Twenty-Four Seven (Michelle Dunscombe) 2018 League Awards 1st Top Scoring Dog, 1st Border Collie, 1st Wales Area, 1st Class B , 4 Class A

Jemini Jai (Roz Dawson) with their 2018 League Awards - 4th Introductory, 12th Pre-Beginner

Lyka Bit Of Bop (Gill Wise) with their 2018 Awards: 29th in Novice & their Won Out of Novice Leagues Award

Monty (Sunset Warrior Intro Ex RL1) with his 2018 UK Obedience League Awards (Hound/Lurcher League - 2nd, Pre Beginners League - 17th). Owned by Dave & Rebecca Ford and handled by Rebecca Ford.

Shoecotts Summer Song Of Hanville Pre-Beg Ex (Hannah Winship) on their 2018 League Awards: 1st Northern, 3rd Pre-Beg, 9th ABC, 16th Beg

Logan (Danluke lord Sugar Intro Ex RL1 Ex) with his 2018 awards (Firsts in Introductory League & Hound/Lurcher League). Owned by Dave & Rebecca Ford & handled by Dave Ford

Auldtobys Lady Sairey (Ella Guiney) 2018 League Awards: Pre-Beginner 1st, Northern 4th, Terrier League 2nd

Sky's Platinum Jubilee (Julie Sheward) 2018 Awards: 5th in Beginner & Midlands Leagues

Foxbarton Kings Favourite & Orla Nothing (Penny Heal) with their 2018 Won Out of Beginner & into Novice Certificate - Congratulations

Oaklin’s Mo’s Double (Finlay) (Keith Ledger) with their 2018 'Won Out of Beginner' & into Novice Certificate - Congratulations

Kethinna Rock Star Poser (Velma Sellens) with their 2018 Won Out of Novice & Class A into Class B Certificates - Congratulations

Danluke Lord Sugar (Dave Ford) with their 2018 Won Out of Introductory Certificate - Congratulations

Zatasha White Tip (Judy Wilkinson) with their 2nd Beginner Win rosette from Oakhampton 2018 - congratulations

Cuxtons Pop Sweet Pea (Lynda Rose) with their 2018 Won Out of Beginner & into Novice Certificate - Congratulations

Kethinna Rock Star Poser (Velma Sellens) with their 3rd Class A Win at East Grinstead 2018 - Congratulations

Cuxtons Pop Sweet Pea (Lynda Rose) with their 2nd Beginner Win at Elm Park 2018 - Congratulations

Clever Druid (Dansharley Spirit) winning TWO Pre-Beginners in one weekend - Congratulations Sue Taylor

Glencymreig Degu (Louise Healey) with their 'Winning into Championship C' Certificate 2018 - Huge Congratulations

Ronskidream Leucosia with their 2018 ‘Won Out of Pre-Beginner into Beginners' - Congratulations

Birkcross Ghost Rider (Eileen Restell) proudly showing his 2018 'Won Out of Novice into Class A' Certificate - Congratulations

Rosmak Midwinter Star (Isabel Bradley) proudly showing their 2018 'Won Out of Novice into Class A' Certificate - Congratulations

Shoecott's Summer Song Of Hanville P-Beg Ex (Hannah Winship) with their 2018 Won Out of Pre-Beginner & into Beginners Certificate - Congratulations

Delanor Secret Surprise (Jan Green) proudly showing their 2018 'Won Into Championship C' Certificate - Huge Congratulations

Tri Notta Tripp (Alice Cornish) proudly showing his 2018 'Won Out of Novice into Class A' Certificate - Congratulations

Gunnerbegood Of Valgrays (Eileen Restell) with their 2018 Won Out of Class B into 'C Only' Certificate

Orry King of Man & Tinklebury High Velocity (Susan Bigg) with their 2018 ‘Won Out of Beginners into Novice Certificate’ - Congratulations

Jupavia Stars In Your Eyes At Highfleet (Carolyn Tucker) with their 2018 Won Out of Class A into Class B

Kethinna Rock Star Poser & Seaposer Sea Shanty (Velma Sellens) with their 2018 Won Out of Novice into Class A Certificates

Silver Merry Maker (Liz Morris) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners into Novice Certificate - Congratulations

Denwyn Megan (Paul Spencer) 2017: 1st Top Scoring Dog, 1st Class B, 1st Midlands & 2nd Class A

Denwyn Ceri (Paul Spencer) 2017: 1st Class A, 4th Midlands, 15th Top Scoring Dog & 27th Class B

Friendborn Forever Gold (Poppy) (Lynne Webster) 2017: 1st Novice, 2nd Gundog, 2nd Southern & 5th Limit

Cloudtenn Cosmo Dreamboat (Cosmo) (Vanda Goddard) 2017: 12th Border Collie, 20th Beginner, 39th Novice & 50th Southern

Cloudtenn Cosmo Dreamboat (Vanda Goddard) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners into Novice Certificate - Congratulations

Dansharley Spirit (Druid) (Sue Taylor) 2017: 2nd Club (Collar & Lead), 1st Spaniel, 3rd Limit, 4th Introductory, 9th Gundog, 17th Pre-Beginner & 34th Southern

Twinkle Tinker Little Star (Linda Ward) 2017: 3rd Terrier, 6th Crossbreed, 6th Toy/Small Dog, 16th Beginner, 17th ABC & 56th Southern

Grandbelge Krosby (Sharyn Hall) 2017: 2nd Club (Collar & Lead), 4th Top Scoring Dog, 1st ABC, 1st Southern, 2nd Pre-Beginner, 3rd Beginner & 3rd Crufts

Xanova Back to Black (Sharyn Hall) 2017: 2nd Club (Collar & Lead), 3rd Pre-Beginner, 11th ABC, 22nd Southern & 40th Beginner

1st Place Winners in 2017 & 2016 Club League: Chesvale DTC - Huge congratulations to all the team members

Red Stubble Lord Gem Merlot (Harvey) (Sally Partridge) 2017: 1st Club (Chesvale), 18th Beginner & 12th Midlands

Kethinna Twist & Shout (Judith Johnson) 2017: 1st Club (Chesvale), 8th Midlands, 8th WSD, 20th Class A & 27th Novice

Borderlair Chocolate Ruffle (Ruffle) (Chrissie Skelly) 2017: 1st Club (Chesvale), 8th Border Collie, 9th Class B & 44th Southern

Landini New Vision & Kethinna Combine Harvester (Donna Bastin) Vision: 1st Club (Chesvale), 9th Rescue, 33rd Novice & 75th Southern Wurzel: 1st Club (Chesvale), 5th Class C, 10th WSD & 37th Southern

Moonstyle Mystic Frost (Halla) (Laura Wiley) 2017: 1st Club (Chesvale), 2nd Limit, 6th Beginner, 10th ABC, 21st Southern & 41st Novice

Pemcader Beckrow Dee Dee B (Sinta) (Laura Wiley) 2017: 1st Club (Chesvale), 24th Top Scoring Dog, 2nd Toy/Small Dog, 2nd Beginner, 6th Limit, 13th Southern & 39th Novice

Courtdown Shall We Dance (Fran Griffin) with their 2018 Won Out of Beginners into Novice Certificate - Congratulations

Cories Aladdie (Chip) & Herda Ruemour (Rue) (Nicky Marrable) 2017: Rue: 4th Beginner, 11th WSD & 38th Southern Chip: 22nd BC & 38th Beginner

Silent Partner (Max) (Val Markall) 2017: 2nd Club (Collar & Lead), 2nd Terrier, 5th Toy/Small Dog, 21st Beginner, 41st Novice, 55th Southern

Tydain Lunar (Raven) (Roy Williams) 2017: 3rd Club (NWK), 4th Limit, 7th Pre-Beginner, 8th Introductory, 25th Southern, 36th Beginner

Ossies Jumping Jax (Jax) (Wendy Line) 2017: 3rd Rescue, 10th Crufts, 14th Beginner, 31st Southern, 35th Novice

Osketra Sirius (Devon) (Kit Clow) 2017: 12th Top Scoring Dog, 5th ABC, 6th Southern, 7th Novice, 16th Class A, 22nd Class B

Stars In Yours Eyes at Highfleet (Whiz) (Carolyn Tucker) 2017: 3rd Club, 7th Border Collie, 20th Limit, 24th Novice, 38th Class A - Powered by Millies Wolfheart

Gunnerbegood Of Valgrays (Eileen Restell) 2017: 1st Crossbreed & 1st Rescue (both for 2nd year running) 16th Top Scoring Dog, 8th Class A, 9th Southern & 12th Class B

Chewbaka Of Solo (Samantha Ragus) 2017: 1st Young Handler, 3rd Crufts, 3rd Crossbreed, 24th Beginner, 37th Novice & 40th Southern

Congratulations to Val Dickeson & Zanyway Gucci becoming ‘C Only’ in 2017 - First time for Val winning into C so super exciting

Congratulations to Val Dickeson & Zanyway Gucci becoming ‘C Only’ in 2017 - First time for Val winning into C so super exciting

Tollerice Aivazoff, Tollerice Chase & Erikachen Feidhelm At Tollerice (Sam Rice) 2017 Awards

Erikachen Feidhelm At Tollerice (Sam Rice) 2017: 5th Club, 4th Class B, 6th Gundog & 16th Southern

Tollerice Aivazoff (Sam Rice) 2017: 5th Club, 16th Gundog & 21st Class A

Tollerice Chase (Sam Rice) 2017: 5th Club, 8th Gundog, 11th Novice & 30th Southern

Glencymreig Degu (Louise Healey) 2017: 23rd Top Scoring Dog, 1st Terrier, 3rd Class B, 5th Midlands, 7th ABC & 16th Class C

Corneroak Golden Circe (Circe) (Annette Dowd) 2017: 2nd Top Scoring Dog, 1st Gundog, 2nd Midlands, 2nd Novice, 4th Class A & 15th Class B

Oaklin’s Mo’s Double (Finlay) (Keith Ledger) 2017: 15th Gundog, 18th ABC, 19th Beginner

Midnight Bullet (Merlin) (Joanne Syson) 2017: 7th Terrier, 14th Midlands, 20th ABC & 22nd Beginner

Go Wild For Expressebury (Berwyn) (Pat Thompson) 2017: 20th Top Scoring Dog, 3rd Working Sheepdog, 8th Class B, 11th Class C, 11th Southern, 16th Limit Shows

Jenimi Jai (owned by Jenny Morris, worked by Roz Dawson) 2017: 17th Working Sheepdog, 20th Pre-Beginners

Shoecott’s Summer Song of Hanville P-Beg Ex (Hannah Winship) 2017: 8th Top Scoring Dog, 1st Pre-Beginners, 2nd ABC, 2nd Northern & 14th Beginners

Auldtobys Bounding Boy (Bandit) (Wendy Cook) 2017: 10th Terrier, 17th Northern, 24th ABC & 29th Beginner

Spanjac Wizzy Woo – XB (Jacqui Mayo) 2017: 1st Limit, 5th Crossbreed, 29th Class B 41st Novice & 52nd Southern

Rev It Up – Cockapoo (Anya Connolly) 2017: 8th Crufts, 10th Crossbreed, 20th Northern & 23rd pre-Beginner

Dorothys Red Shoes Intro Ex RL1 – Cairn Terrier (Diane Hartopp): 7th Introductory, 9th Terrier, 10th Crufts, 15th Midlands & 16th Limit

Astraios Earth Angel P-Beg Ex (Nina Fotara): 4th Pre-Beginner, 11th Gundog, 37th Beginner & 43rd Southern

Pepsanner Jacks Green (Freddie) – Louise Frelford: 16th Limit Shows, 17th Northern, 20th Gundog 24th ABC & 36th Novice

Jarysmystic Golden Isle (Jura) – Gayle Evans: 3rd Scotland Area, 12th Gundog, 28th Novice & 38th Class A

Badger’s Hopes Are Sett (Badger) (Joanne Wallace) 2017: 18th Top Scoring Dog, 2nd Working Sheepdog, 3rd Northern, 5th Novice & 28th Class A

Manannans Isla Man (Voirrey Horne) 2017 5th Top Scoring Dog, 1st Northern, 2nd Border Collie 6th Crufts, 6th Class A, 17th Novice & 26th Class B

Lyka Bit Of Bop (Lyka) – Crossbreed - Gill Wise 2017: 12th Novice & 34th Southern

Anabaron Stars N’stripes (Rummie): Shelagh Page: 2017 3rd Novice, 6th Midlands & 28th Top Scoring Dog

Melanitta Ambrose (Dora) - NSDTR (Kaye Littlehales) 7th Limit Shows, 18th Midlands Area & NSDTR Club 5th

Lightning Lilly (Dizzy) – Shetland Sheepdog (Heidi Dixon) - 11th Top Scoring Dog, 1st Toy & Small Dog, 4th ABC 5th Southern Area, 6th Novice, 11th Limit Shows & 13th Beginner

Beesting Samba (Spirit) (John Missin) - 9th Northern Area, 12th Beginner & 12th Border Collie

Jodame Double Take (Nix) (Helen Fishlock) 18th Top Scoring Dog 2nd Class B 2nd Wales & 14th Class C

Dacfolke Azurite With Zxylasahlaam Shcm P-Beg Ex – Saluki (Dawn Simpson) 1st Hound & Lurcher, 5th Scotland Area & 35th Beginner

Baldersbury Disco Diva (Disco) (Karen Dalgleish) - 11th Northern Area, 12th Working Sheepdog & 16th Class A

Auldtobys Lady Sairey (Ella Guiney) : 2nd Introductory, 8th Northern Area, 16th Pre-Beginner

Benhar Belatrix - Cockapoo (Glenn Paterson) 1st Scotland Area, 2nd Crossbreed, 6th Pre-Beginner & 7th Beginner

Sixela Twenty-Four Seven (Michelle Dunscombe) 2017 won: 3rd Top Scoring Dog, 1st Border Collie, 1st Wales Area, 3rd Novice, 9th Class A, 14th Class B

Sunnydean Heart of Gold (Sally Wheeler) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners into Novice Certificate - well done

Westoning Sporty Nike (Sandra Curry) with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & Into Class A Certificate - well done

Lightening Lilly (Heidi Dixon) with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & Into Class A Certificate - well done

Manannans Isla Man (Isla) (Voirrey Horne) with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & into Class A - well done

Anabaron Stars ‘n Stripes (Shelagh Page) winning their 2nd Novice at Lichfield Show 2017 - well done

Vakeranti Massachusetts (Hazell Williamson) Winning their 3rd Class B becoming C Only 2017

Jupavia Stars in your Eyes at Highfleet with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & into Class A - well done

Herda Ruemour & Cories Aladdie (Nicky Marrable) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners into Novice Certificates - Congratulations

Auldtobys Lady Sairey (Ella Guiney) with their 2017 Won Out of Intro & into Pre-Beginner Certificate - well done

Kethinna Combine Harvester OW (Donna Bastin) with their 2017 Won Into Championship C Certificate - Congratulations

Astraios Earth Angel (Nina Fotara) with their 2017 Won Out of Pre-Beginner & into Beginners Certificate - Congratulations

Tooralie’s Masquerade at Craygill (Zac)(Jean Tuck) - 13 months old - Currently working Beginner and training for agility

Alexander Orroarer (Andrew Bird) proudly showing his 2017 Beginner Wins Rosettes

Jekyll Jake (Andrew Bird) proudly showing his 2017 Pre-Beginner Win Rosette

Go Wild For Expressebury (Pat Thompson) with their 2017 Won Out of Class B becoming C Only Certificate - well done

Kethinna Twist And Shout (Judith Johnson) with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & into Class A Certificate - well done

Pemcader Beckrow Dee Dee B (Laura Wiley) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginner & into Novice Certificate - well done

Moonstyle Mystic Frost (Laura Wiley) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginner & into Novice Certificate - well done

Minnie Tiny Miracle (Kim Bristow) - Winning Out of Pre-Beginner - Congratulations

Carricks Popping Candy (Maggie McDevitt) with their 2017 Won Out of Intro & into Pre-Beginner Certificate - well done

Dansharley Spirit (Druid) (Sue Taylor) with their Obedience Leagues ‘Won Out of Introductory & into Pre-Beg' Certificate - well done

Sixela Prestwick Princess (Emma Gibson) with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & Into Class A Certificate - well done

Lightning Lilly (Heidi Dixon) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners & Into Novice Certificate - well done

Overbore Minnie the Minx (Wendy Pinder) - Winning out of Pre-Beginner 2017 - Congratulations

Auldtoby's Bounding Boy (Wendy Cook) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners & Into Novice Certificate

Chewbaka Of Solo (Samantha Ragus) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners & Into Novice Certificate

Dorothys Red Shoes RL1 (Dottie) (Diane Hartropp) with Obedience Leagues Won Out of Introductory Certificate - well done

1st Place Winners in 2016 Club League: Chesvale DTC - Huge congratulations to all the team members

2nd Place Winners in 2016 Club League: Collar & Lead Club - Huge congratulations to all the team members

3rd Place Winners in 2016 Club League: North West Ken DTC - congratulations to all the team members

4th Place Winners in 2016 Club League: Hastings & St Leonards DTC - congratulations to all the team members

6th Place Winners in 2016 Club League: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of UK - congratulations to all the team members

2016 League Awards - Certificates, Rosettes, Cards & Medals: funded by site sponsors Millies Wolfheart

2016 League Awards - Cards & Medals: funded by site sponsors Millies Wolfheart

2016 League Awards - Cards by Linda Portch

Foxearth Ingognito at Expressebury (Smidgen)(Pat Thompson) - Smidge is a cryptic Blue Merle, Smooth Collie - Looks can be deceiving!

Go Wild For Expressebury B Ex HTM St Ex (Berwyn)(Pat Thompson) A winning weekend of HTM and Obedience

Silent Partner (Max)(Val Markall) relaxing after receiving his Won Out of Pre-Beginner Certificate & showing his 1st place rosette from Chesvale 2016

Boomer's collection of prize cards from this season. 30 rosettes in all, including 4 x 1st, 6 x 2nd and 6 x 3rd. Also in the pic are his Won Out Certificate and his Obedience Warrant

Lightning Lilly P-Beg Ex (Heidi Dixon) won out of Pre-Beginners at Halstead. So thrilled to be presented with the Karen Springett Memorial Trophy!

Solarwind Star Sapphire (Kat Farrants). Home-bred Shanti’s only 2 years old and won out of Pre-Beginners, Beginners, Novice, A and has won 2 B’s as well as a Breed CC!

Shambeanys Legacy Princess At Sweetsox (Tia) (Alison Carey) with second Novice Win awards - Southern GSD 25th Sept 2016

Kingsfarm Bounty (Sue Starr) My Golden Boy, winning out of B - so now C Only

The Alkie Boy (Alkie) showing off his Won Out of A Certificate, which he says is nearly as big as me! Owned & loved by Sue Monk

Kethinna Rock Star Poser (Velma Sellens) - Tansy is such a lovely girl to live with, knocking at the door, just hope it opens soon

Ag Ch Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill AW(P) RL6 P-Beg Ex (Jean Tuck) proudly showing his 'Won Out of Pre-Beginner' Certificate - well done

Detania Wheels On Fire (Sarah Prince) - Wizard is a loving, gentle boy that is currently working in Beginners (we're just waiting on that last win now!)

Rosmarinus Spring Favour (Sarah Prince) - Magic is young, so i'm not rushing but hope to aim for end of year shows. She is very loving, but has a very wild side too! Magic will be in Beginners

Tazaeos Diablo (Rogan) (Sarah Delany) proudly showing his 'Won Out of Class B' Certificate - well done

Sunnydean Heart of Gold (Reuben) Sally Wheeler. My first ever dog

Dorothys Red Shoes RL1 (Dottie) (Diane Hartropp) - working Introductory at present, is part of the Cairntastic Obreedience team & has all KCGCDS to gold! I'm very proud of her & bred her myself

Skylars Devilish Delight (Jeanette Williams) - BCxPoodle- Won Out of Beginners June 2016 and being placed in Novice

Charlie Marron (Buddy) (Carole Shaw) - relaxing after a show

Shambeanys Legacy Princess At Sweetsox (Tia) (Alison Carey) with first Novice Win awards - Woodman show 30th May

Proud Bear (Julie Donohue) proudly showing their 'Won Out of Pre Beginner' Certificate - well done

Myndoc Minstrel For Craygill & Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill (Jean Tuck) proudly showing their 'Won Out of Intro' Certificates - well done

Redaurora Golden Dream, Beg Ex RL3 (Zanta) (Jacky Shore) proudly showing her 'Won Out of Beginner' Certificate - well done

Ag Ch Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill AW(G) RL6 (Jean Tuck) - Currently working Pre-Beginner

Myndoc Minstrel For Craygill AW(G) RL5 (Jean Tuck) - Currently working Pre-Beginner & Beginner

Willow In Leaf (Jennifer Park) proudly showing her 'Won Out of Pre Beginner' Certificate - well done

Rosmak Midwinter Star (Isabel Bradley) - Floss can be a bit of a madam as the photo shows, but just about to start her competitive career this year

White Lightening Hot Spot - (Julia Bodsworth) - 'Spot' and I taking part in the Obedience Demonstration at Crufts 2016

Ame Magnanime Danielle de Rubis (Kathy Williams) - Won Out of Pre-Beginner - 28/02/16

Boom Bang-A-Bang (Sharon Webley) - Boomer thinks that dog shows are for finding new girlfriends but he’s happy to do some work as well as being a babe magnet

Perfect Gypsy Rose - Gypsy (Delia Goldie)

Proud Bear (Julie Donohue) - Kel is my first obedience dog, competing in Pre-Beginners & qualified for KC Pre-Beginners Stakes Semi Finals 2015

Dullingham Duffy (Jane Ross) - Duffy (Lurcher) prefers ferreting and rabbiting to obedience but on a good day is prepared to give it a go

Willow In Leaf (Jennifer Park)

Kingsfarm Zero Challenger (Sue Starr) My new kid on the block, who will hopefully compete in 2016

Kingsfarm Bounty (Sue Starr) My Golden Boy, working B & now getting ready for C, exciting times ahead as we go onto new ground in the ring

Wight Magic Mayhem (Roz Dawson) - Magic & I are waiting to start winning rosettes but were members of Stafford Stars Obreedience team Crufts 2014. We work Intro/ beginners. Magic is my first obedience dog

Turnaround Tilly (Gill Wise)

Orla Nothing (Penny Cockerill) 10 yr old PatterdaleXLab, she won out of Pre-Beg in 2 seasons & is my first obedience dog. We qualified twice for the National Class Champs

Kethinna Combine Harvester OW (Donna Bastin)

Kethinna Combine Harvester OW (Donna Bastin)

Landini Magical Legend A Ex (Donna Bastin)

Menu

Social Media